Howlock Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Sawtooth Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 8,324'
OR Rank : 127
OR Prominence Rank : 697
Counties Douglas & Klamath
Quad Mount Thielsen
Coords : 43.1923°N, 122.0392°W Notice

Rise : 824'
Saddle 7,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Thielsen, Mount
Proximate Parent Thielsen, Mount
Isolation : 3.07 miles
Mount Thielsen Wilderness
Winema National Forest
Umpqua National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Howlock Mountain
Don Nelsen
 09-30-2017
Howlock Mountain
Don Nelsen
 10-01-2017
Howlock Mountain
Don Nelsen
 09-30-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index