Chief Joseph Mountain
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Point Joseph BGN Page
Elevation : 9,616'
OR Rank : 14
OR Prominence Rank : 763
County Wallowa
Quad Chief Joseph Mountain
Coords : 45.2856°N, 117.2619°W Notice

Rise : 796'
Saddle 8,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hurwal Divide
Proximate Parent Hurwal Divide
Isolation : 1.83 miles
Eagle Cap Wilderness
Wallowa National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chief Joseph Mountain
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 07-21-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index