Petes Point
 
OR
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Aneroid Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,675'
OR Rank : 11
OR Prominence Rank : 275
County Wallowa
Quad Aneroid Mountain
Coords : 45.1894°N, 117.2204°W Notice

Rise : 1,255'
Saddle 8,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Aneroid Mountain
Proximate Parent Aneroid Mountain
Isolation : 2.40 miles
Eagle Cap Wilderness
Wallowa National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Petes Point
Image submitted by:  BobBolton 10-28-2010

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index