Sierra Prieta
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yuma Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 262'
County Yuma
Quad Yuma East
Coords : 32.7136°N, 114.6191°W Notice

Rise : 65'
Saddle 197'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2744
Proximate Parent Pilot Knob
Isolation : 7.55 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Higher locations depicted on map have been removed/excavated. This is the current highest location. 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index