Neversweat Ridge
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Middle Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,305'
AZ Rank : 7352
AZ Prominence Rank : 3068
County Yuma
Quad Neversweat Ridge
Coords : 33.0403°N, 113.7985°W Notice

Rise : 460'
Saddle 845'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1714
Proximate Parent 1426
Isolation : 5.78 miles
Kofa Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index