Antelope Hills
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hayes Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,533'
AZ Rank : 7180
AZ Prominence Rank : 1572
County Pima
Quad Antelope Hills
Coords : 32.1983°N, 113.2789°W Notice

Rise : 618'
Saddle 915'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2848
Proximate Parent 1570
Isolation : 5.23 miles
Cabeza Prieta Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Antelope Hills
Image submitted by:  Desert Mountaineer 06-28-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index