Dos Lomitas, East
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shack Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,542'
County Pima
Quad South of Lukeville
Coords : 31.8656°N, 112.7553°W Notice

Rise : 112'
Saddle 1,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3704
Proximate Parent 1883
Isolation : 5.45 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index