Clayton Mountain
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Double Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,219'
WY Rank : 1012
WY Prominence Rank : 215
County Park
Quad Clayton Mountain
Coords : 44.4088°N, 109.7286°W Notice

Rise : 1,079'
Saddle 9,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Double Mountain
Proximate Parent Double Mountain
Isolation : 1.99 miles
Washakie Wilderness
Shoshone National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Clayton Mountain
Image submitted by:  musicman82 05-15-2009

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index