Moon Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Track Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 1,678'
AZ Rank : 7030
AZ Prominence Rank : 4978
County Maricopa
Quad Sunnyslope
Coords : 33.6124°N, 112.0886°W Notice

Rise : 365'
Saddle 1,313'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaw Butte
Proximate Parent Shaw Butte
Isolation : 1.27 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Moon Hill
Erik Packard
 01-01-2015
Moon Hill
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index