Komelik Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Komelih Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,863'
County Pima
Quad Santa Rosa Mountains NW
Coords : 32.4979°N, 111.9434°W Notice

Rise : 238'
Saddle 1,625'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2981
Proximate Parent 3036
Isolation : 4.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Komelik Mountain
Image submitted by:  Desert Mountaineer 07-07-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index