Mohawk Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hawk Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,975'
AZ Rank : 6663
AZ Prominence Rank : 172
County Yuma
Quad Growler
Coords : 32.7512°N, 113.7616°W Notice

Rise : 1,445'
Saddle 530'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2310
Proximate Parent 2310
Isolation : 4.04 miles
US Steepness Rank : 871
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mohawk Peak
AzScott
 01-13-2014
Mohawk Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 07-09-2018
Mohawk Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 07-09-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index