Sheep Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Davis Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,977'
AZ Rank : 6660
AZ Prominence Rank : 662
County Pima
Quad Agua Dulce Mountains
Coords : 32.1162°N, 113.2202°W Notice

Rise : 867'
Saddle 1,110'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2375
Proximate Parent Papago Mountain
Isolation : 2.53 miles
Cabeza Prieta Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sheep Mountain
Azb1
 03-06-2013
Sheep Mountain
Desert Mountaineer
 06-28-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index