North Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sunnyslope Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,104'
AZ Rank : 6474
AZ Prominence Rank : 1261
County Maricopa
Quad Sunnyslope
Coords : 33.5856°N, 112.0723°W Notice

Rise : 674'
Saddle 1,430'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shaw Butte
Proximate Parent Shaw Butte
Isolation : 1.02 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
North Mountain
JBS
 02-20-2012
North Mountain
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
North Mountain
John Kirk
 03-18-2014
North Mountain
John Kirk
 03-09-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index