Lost Horse Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Star Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,175'
AZ Rank : 6367
AZ Prominence Rank : 6895
County Maricopa
Quad Lost Horse Peak
Coords : 32.8315°N, 112.3115°W Notice

Rise : 315'
Saddle 1,860'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Maricopa Peak
Proximate Parent 2580
Isolation : 3.34 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Lost Horse Peak
Image submitted by:  Desert Mountaineer 09-06-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index