Sugarloaf Island
 
CA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cape Rock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 323'
CA Rank : 11321
CA Prominence Rank : 9643
County Humboldt
Quad Cape Mendocino
Coords : 40.4388°N, 124.4137°W Notice

Rise : 323'
Saddle 0'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Branstetter Ridge
Proximate Parent Bear River 2 Benchmark
Isolation : 2.20 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index