Piestewa Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Squaw Peak
Elevation : 2,608'
AZ Rank : 5728
AZ Prominence Rank : 281
County Maricopa
Quad Sunnyslope
Coords : 33.5474°N, 112.0209°W Notice

Rise : 1,183'
Saddle 1,425'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Camelback Mountain
Proximate Parent Camelback Mountain
Isolation : 4.10 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   96 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Piestewa Peak
Furthermore
 08-20-2011
Piestewa Peak
Furthermore
 08-20-2011
Piestewa Peak
John Kirk
 03-09-2013
Piestewa Peak
John Kirk
 03-09-2013
Piestewa Peak
John Kirk
 03-09-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index