Suappoa, Mount
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : South Mountain
Elevation : 2,705'
AZ Rank : 5576
AZ Prominence Rank : 151
County Maricopa
Quad Lone Butte
Coords : 33.3336°N, 112.0633°W Notice

Rise : 1,520'
Saddle 1,185'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Usery Mountain
Proximate Parent Butterfly Mountain
Isolation : 11.48 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   26 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Suappoa, Mount
Erik Packard
 01-10-2017
Suappoa, Mount
ScottPeavy
 12-26-2011
Suappoa, Mount
ScottSurgent
 12-18-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index