Allens Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loma Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,864'
County Pinal
Quad Ninetysix Hills NW
Coords : 32.9370°N, 111.1593°W Notice

Rise : 134'
Saddle 2,730'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3653
Proximate Parent 3653
Isolation : 4.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index