Sentinel Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "A Mountain", Warner Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,897'
County Pima
Quad Tucson
Coords : 32.2104°N, 110.9923°W Notice

Rise : 272'
Saddle 2,625'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tumamoc Hill
Proximate Parent Tumamoc Hill
Isolation : 0.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   23 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sentinel Peak
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 06-25-2015

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index