Ali Chukson
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Artesia Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,897'
AZ Rank : 5304
AZ Prominence Rank : 7145
County Pima
Quad Sells East
Coords : 31.9069°N, 111.8045°W Notice

Rise : 307'
Saddle 2,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6179
Proximate Parent Artesa Mountains (HP)
Isolation : 2.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index