Martinez Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pa 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,854'
AZ Rank : 5362
AZ Prominence Rank : 7093
County Pima
Quad Tucson SW
Coords : 32.1065°N, 110.9884°W Notice

Rise : 309'
Saddle 2,545'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Fagan, Mount
Proximate Parent 3286
Isolation : 2.78 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Martinez Hill
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 04-04-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index