Kupk Hills
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kopeka Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,990'
AZ Rank : 5163
AZ Prominence Rank : 330
County Pima
Quad Kom Vo
Coords : 31.9197°N, 112.2883°W Notice

Rise : 1,118'
Saddle 1,872'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 3092
Proximate Parent 3470
Isolation : 9.00 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kupk Hills
Azb1
 01-29-2013
Kupk Hills
Desert Mountaineer
 09-12-2018
Kupk Hills
Mark Adrian
 01-07-2018
Kupk Hills
Mark Adrian
 01-07-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index