Chupan Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Quite Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,044'
AZ Rank : 5103
AZ Prominence Rank : 511
County Pima
Quad Chupan Mountain
Coords : 31.9639°N, 112.4541°W Notice

Rise : 954'
Saddle 2,090'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mesquite Benchmark
Proximate Parent 3268
Isolation : 3.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chupan Mountain
Image submitted by:  Desert Mountaineer 09-07-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index