Las Animas Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Comely Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,048'
AZ Rank : 5098
AZ Prominence Rank : 1791
County Pima
Quad South Komelik
Coords : 31.7263°N, 111.8211°W Notice

Rise : 583'
Saddle 2,465'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5925
Proximate Parent Aspass Benchmark
Isolation : 7.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index