Rock Creek Ridge
 
WY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Woolf Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,640'
WY Rank : 808
WY Prominence Rank : 601
County Carbon
Quad Morgan
Coords : 41.4414°N, 106.1665°W Notice

Rise : 698'
Saddle 9,942'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Browns Peak
Proximate Parent Browns Peak
Isolation : 7.67 miles
Medicine Bow National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index