Kino Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tesmo Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,197'
AZ Rank : 4940
AZ Prominence Rank : 145
County Pima
Quad Kino Peak
Coords : 32.1096°N, 112.9554°W Notice

Rise : 1,547'
Saddle 1,650'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tillotson Peak
Proximate Parent 3290
Isolation : 9.20 miles
Organ Pipe Cactus Wilderness
US Steepness Rank : 876
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   30 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Kino Peak
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Kino Peak
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Kino Peak
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Kino Peak
Desert Mountaineer
 07-01-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index