Sugarloaf Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : White Cliff Mountain Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,418'
AZ Rank : 4732
AZ Prominence Rank : 278
County Maricopa
Quad Hummingbird Spring
Coords : 33.6782°N, 113.0517°W Notice

Rise : 1,188'
Saddle 2,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4489
Proximate Parent Big Horn Peak
Isolation : 7.32 miles
Hummingbird Springs Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Mountain
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 02-25-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index