"Black Canyon Peak"
 
AZ

Alternate Names : "Howard Peak"
Elevation : 3,420'
AZ Rank : 4727
AZ Prominence Rank : 3363
County Yavapai
Quad Bumble Bee
Coords : 34.2110°N, 112.2028°W Notice

Rise : 440'
Saddle 2,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Twin Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Bland Hill
Isolation : 1.79 miles
Prescott National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index