Golden Rule Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Duke Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,853'
AZ Rank : 4367
AZ Prominence Rank : 3497
County Mohave
Quad Senator Mountain NE
Coords : 35.8905°N, 114.2616°W Notice

Rise : 433'
Saddle 3,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Senator Mountain
Proximate Parent "Salt Spring Mountain"
Isolation : 3.73 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index