Bushmaster Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Palisade Crest"
Elevation : 4,110'
AZ Rank : 4154
AZ Prominence Rank : 7414
County Pima
Quad Cat Mountain
Coords : 32.2307°N, 111.0992°W Notice

Rise : 300'
Saddle 3,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tower Peak
Proximate Parent Tower Peak
Isolation : 0.74 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bushmaster Peak
JBS
 02-07-2016
Bushmaster Peak
John Kirk
 01-30-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index