Tres Alamos, South
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sawyer Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,293'
AZ Rank : 3987
AZ Prominence Rank : 162
County Yavapai
Quad Date Creek Ranch NW
Coords : 34.2466°N, 113.1789°W Notice

Rise : 1,483'
Saddle 2,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 4511
Proximate Parent 4511
Isolation : 11.11 miles
Tres Alamos Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Tres Alamos, South
Azb1
 02-05-2013
Tres Alamos, South
Azb1
 02-05-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index