Horse Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Morena Mountain BGN Page, Union Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,343'
AZ Rank : 3944
AZ Prominence Rank : 183
County Pima
Quad San Agustin
Coords : 31.5954°N, 111.8773°W Notice

Rise : 1,407'
Saddle 2,936'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sierra El Cobre
Proximate Parent 4469
Isolation : 12.99 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Horse Peak
Image submitted by:  Desert Mountaineer 09-11-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index