Narrows Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Squaw Nest Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 4,501'
AZ Rank : 3787
AZ Prominence Rank : 1763
County Gila
Quad McDonald Mountain
Coords : 34.1450°N, 111.2369°W Notice

Rise : 587'
Saddle 3,914'
Line Parent 5239
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Neal Mountain
Isolation : 2.44 miles
Hellsgate Wilderness
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index