Gunsight Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Soto Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,683'
AZ Rank : 3572
AZ Prominence Rank : 1871
County Pima
Quad Samaniego Peak
Coords : 31.9631°N, 111.2411°W Notice

Rise : 570'
Saddle 4,113'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Samaniego Peak
Proximate Parent 4899
Isolation : 4.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index