Pozo Verde Mountains (HP)
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pozora Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,701'
AZ Rank : 3540
AZ Prominence Rank : 917
County Pima
Quad Presumido Peak
Coords : 31.5245°N, 111.6009°W Notice

Rise : 761'
Saddle 3,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Presumido Peak
Proximate Parent Presumido Peak
Isolation : 3.16 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index