Arrastra Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Poachie Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,807'
AZ Rank : 3437
AZ Prominence Rank : 158
County Mohave
Quad Arrastra Mountain
Coords : 34.4211°N, 113.3822°W Notice

Rise : 1,507'
Saddle 3,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Grayback Benchmark
Proximate Parent Grayback Benchmark
Isolation : 11.07 miles
Arrastra Mountain Wilderness Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   15 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Arrastra Mountain
Azb1
 02-05-2013
Arrastra Mountain
Azb1
 02-05-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index