Centennial Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Banded Mountain
Elevation : 13,062'
CO Rank : S
County Montezuma
Quad La Plata
Coords : 37.4470°N, 108.0770°W Notice

Rise : 282'
Saddle 12,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lavender Peak
Proximate Parent Lavender Peak
Isolation : 0.45 miles
San Juan National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Centennial Peak
John Kirk
 09-10-2015
Centennial Peak
John Kirk
 09-10-2015
Centennial Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index