Troy Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kelvin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 4,965'
AZ Rank : 3246
AZ Prominence Rank : 750
County Pinal
Quad Hot Tamale Peak
Coords : 33.1557°N, 110.9255°W Notice

Rise : 825'
Saddle 4,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Scott Mountain
Proximate Parent Scott Mountain
Isolation : 3.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index