Black Knolls
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ash Knolls
Elevation : 4,992'
County Mohave
Quad Formaster Well
Coords : 36.8523°N, 113.0729°W Notice

Rise : 62'
Saddle 4,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Yellowstone Mesa
Proximate Parent 5430
Isolation : 5.59 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index