Dynamite Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Tuba City Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,040'
County Coconino
Quad Tuba City
Coords : 36.1333°N, 111.2239°W Notice

Rise : 90'
Saddle 4,950'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Preston Mesa
Proximate Parent Tuba Butte
Isolation : 8.14 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index