Superstition Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Superstition Mountain BGN Page
Elevation : 5,057'
AZ Rank : 3143
AZ Prominence Rank : 90
County Pinal
Quad Goldfield
Coords : 33.4110°N, 111.4008°W Notice

Rise : 1,837'
Saddle 3,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent La Barge Mountain
Proximate Parent La Barge Mountain
Isolation : 9.59 miles
Superstition Wilderness
Tonto National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   53 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Superstition Peak
AzScott
 06-10-2009
Superstition Peak
john ide
 03-21-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index