Aubrey Peak
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grooms Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,078'
AZ Rank : 3111
AZ Prominence Rank : 681
County Mohave
Quad Aubrey Peak
Coords : 34.6631°N, 113.7293°W Notice

Rise : 858'
Saddle 4,220'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 6418
Proximate Parent 6418
Isolation : 8.04 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index