Table Mountain Plateau
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Yucca Spring Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,175'
AZ Rank : 2987
AZ Prominence Rank : 138
County Mohave
Quad White Hills East
Coords : 35.7064°N, 114.2634°W Notice

Rise : 1,565'
Saddle 3,610'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5722
Proximate Parent 5305
Isolation : 7.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Table Mountain Plateau
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 04-22-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index