Pinyon Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Two Bar Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,268'
AZ Rank : 2859
AZ Prominence Rank : 606
County Maricopa
Quad Pinyon Mountain
Coords : 33.5952°N, 111.1364°W Notice

Rise : 888'
Saddle 4,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Two Bar Mountain
Proximate Parent Two Bar Mountain
Isolation : 3.66 miles
Superstition Wilderness
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pinyon Mountain
Image submitted by:  WingMan 03-22-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index