Shadow Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Black Knob BGN Page
Elevation : 5,422'
AZ Rank : 2655
AZ Prominence Rank : 1199
County Coconino
Quad Cameron North
Coords : 35.9839°N, 111.4640°W Notice

Rise : 682'
Saddle 4,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Rock
Proximate Parent Black Rock
Isolation : 9.72 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Shadow Mountain
Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 01-09-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index