West Cedar Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : 5 JEK Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,489'
AZ Rank : 2577
AZ Prominence Rank : 94
County Yavapai
Quad Rover Peak
Coords : 34.1145°N, 111.8199°W Notice

Rise : 1,789'
Saddle 3,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5743
Proximate Parent 5743
Isolation : 5.77 miles
Tonto National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
West Cedar Mountain
Image submitted by:  ScottSurgent 04-16-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index