"Midsummer Dome"
 
WY
Source
Alternate Names : "Grandstand Peak"
Elevation : 11,172'
WY Rank : 525
WY Prominence Rank : 1604
County Sublette
Quad Mount Bonneville
Coords : 42.8377°N, 109.3163°W Notice

Rise : 432'
Saddle 10,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Glissade Peak"
Proximate Parent Geikie, Mount
Isolation : 0.95 miles
Bridger Wilderness
Bridger National Forest
US Steepness Rank : 961
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Midsummer Dome"
Image submitted by:  SarahT 09-05-2018

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index