Bighorn Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pusch Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 5,660'
AZ Rank : 2333
AZ Prominence Rank : 6482
County Pima
Quad Oro Valley
Coords : 32.3777°N, 110.9237°W Notice

Rise : 320'
Saddle 5,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Table Mountain
Proximate Parent Table Mountain
Isolation : 0.98 miles
Pusch Ridge Wilderness
Coronado National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   9 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bighorn Mountain
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Bighorn Mountain
Azb1
 02-19-2013
Bighorn Mountain
TeresaGergen
 12-27-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index