Lost Spring Mountain
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Suicide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,708'
AZ Rank : 2262
AZ Prominence Rank : 1240
County Mohave
Quad Lost Spring Mountain West
Coords : 36.9586°N, 113.1719°W Notice

Rise : 678'
Saddle 5,030'
Line Parent Lone Butte
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Little Creek Mountain
Isolation : 8.31 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index