Indian Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Prescott Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 5,710'
County Yavapai
Quad Prescott
Coords : 34.5359°N, 112.4894°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 5,510'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Francis, Mount
Proximate Parent Thumb Butte
Isolation : 1.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index